Login
Ladies' Triples

Ladies' Triples

Ladies' Triples

YEARPOSITIONPLAYERSCLUB
2021WinnersA. Walters, D. Seward, S. DaviesBroadway
Runners - UpS. Greenwell, J. Sippetts, L. SmithHewell
2020Cancelled COVID
2019WinnersA. Green, V. Hall, J. ParfittBroadway
Runners - UpR. Amphlett, M. Hampton, J. ButlerBarbourne
2018WinnersL. Ashby, S. Davies, A. WaltersBroadway
Runners - UpS. Williams, L. Smith, S. GreenwellHewell
2017WinnersC. Ellsmore, J. Page, A. CartwrightPershore
Runners - UpJ. Howell, A. Taylor, P. HarrisPershore
2016WinnersM. Clifton, K. Butler, J. ButlerBarbourne
Runners - UpJ. Howell, A. Taylor, P. HarrisPershore
2015WinnersC. Bushy, E.Drake, S.CullisSt. Dunstans
Runners - UpM. Ford, A. Stanton, S. DaviesBroadway
2014WinnersM. Ford, A, Stanton, S. DaviesBroadway
Runners - UpY. Hopkins, T. Emms, M. RobinsonBroadway
2013WinnersE. O'hara, P. Maxwell, E. AllenChester Road
Runners - UpM. Ford, A, Stanton, S. DaviesBroadway
2012WinnersM. Norman, G. Pearce, D. HaywoodOverbury
Runners - UpY. Hopkins, T. Emms, B. MansionBroadway
2011WinnersS. Heming, A. Roberts, C. WinnettLittleton
Runners - UpB. Mansion, V. Hall, J. ParfittBroadway
2010WinnersY. Hopkins, L. Bowen, S. DaviesBroadway
Runners - UpW. Aldred, G. Rice, A. KilgourChester Road
2009WinnersB. Cresswell, S. Warren, L. AshbyBroadway
Runners - UpJ. Parfitt, V. Hall, S. DaviesBroadway
2008WinnersJ. Parfitt, V. Hall, S. DaviesBroadway
Runners - Up
2007WinnersS. Hall, P. Maxwell, E. AllenChester Road
Runners - Up
2006WinnersG. Rees, G. Cliff, C. GriggHewell
Runners - Up
2005WinnersG. Rees, A. Dunn, C. GriggHewell
Runners - Up
2004WinnersS. Davies, V. Hall, J. ParfittBroadway
Runners - Up
2003WinnersM. Burgess, C. Winnett, A. CottonLittleton
Runners - Up E. Carter, T Grinnell, J TaylorWorcester
2002WinnersP. Jew, I. Yeomans, G. PriceBarbourne
Runners - UpS. Davies, V. Hall, J. ParfittBroadway
2001WinnersL. Hudson, B. Rudge, A. CaseGilt Edge
Runners - UpS. Davies, V. Hall, J. ParfittBroadway
2000WinnersM. Jones, K. Haywood, V. JohnsonPershore
Runners - Up
1999WinnersM. Jones, K. Haywood, V. JohnsonPershore
Runners - Up
1998WinnersD. Thomas, J. Meek, G. LloydManor Park
Runners - Up
1997WinnersA. Roberts, B. Jelfs, S. HemingLittleton
Runners - Up
1996WinnersY. Kirk, B. Quinn, B. Pinchin
Runners - Up A Roberts, B Jelfs, S HemingLittleton
1995WinnersJ. Parry, M. Ellison, P. HadleyEvesham
Runners - Up
1994WinnersG. Smith, J. Griffin, J. WhiteBredon
Runners - Up
1993WinnersP. Poole, J. Meek, J. McPhailManor Park
Runners - Up
1992WinnersJ. Stanton, D. Prior, P. BoswellHewell
Runners - Up R Sandoz, L Sandoz, E O'Hara,Gilt Edge
1991WinnersA. Leneham, V. Hall, P. ColeLittleton
Runners - Up L Sandoz, T Drapier, E O'HaraGilt Edge
1990WinnersD. Bruce, R. Wilkes, J. ParfittBroadway
Runners - Up
1989WinnersL. Hemmings, J. Readman, S. SmithCripplegate
Runners - Up
1988WinnersE. O'Hara, L. Sandoz, T. DrapierGilt Edge
Runners - UpD. Nickson, C. Albutt, I. SmallboneBroadway
1987WinnersR. Wilkes, D. Bruce, J. ParfittBroadway
Runners - Up
1986WinnersV. Baker, J. Morgan, B. Pinchin
Runners - UpB. Smith, C. Albutt, I. SmallboneBroadway
1985WinnersO. Daffern, L. Caine, T. Tyler 
Runners - Up
1984WinnersR. Davis, D. Bruce, J. ParfittBroadway
Runners - Up
1983Winners
Runners - Up
1982WinnersV. Rose, I. Ingram, P. ColeLittleton
Runners - Up
1981WinnersE. Hawkins, J. Morgan, B. Pinchin
Runners - Up G Smith, G Bennett, M GriffithsBredon
1980WinnersV. Heal, J. McPhail, G. Winwood 
Runners - Up
1979WinnersI. Eckersley, V. Hedges, K. Hedges
Runners - Up
1978WinnersL. Brown, M. Bough, A. Crooke
Runners - Up
1977WinnersI. Eckersley, V. Hedges, K. Hedges
Runners - UpR. Davis, I. Herbert, I. SmallboneBroadway
1976WinnersL. Brown, M. Bough, A. Crooke
Runners - Up
1975WinnersMrs Gough, K. Hedges, V. Hedges
Runners - Up
1974WinnersMrs Pitt, A. Tedstone, J. Morgan
Runners - Up
1973WinnersB. Bowen, M Humphries, B. BurtonCripplegate
Runners - Up
1972WinnersB. Robertson, D. Beale, H. GozzardBroadway
Runners - Up
1971WinnersB. Robertson, D. Beale, D. KingBroadway
Runners - UpC. Albutt, J. Riley, I. SmallboneBroadway
1970WinnersC. Albutt, I. Smallbone,J. RileyBroadway
Runners - Up
1969WinnersI. Andrews, W. Cope, D. Price-JonesCripplegate
Runners - Up
1968WinnersG. Cook, A. Addison, E. SummersCripplegate
Runners - Up2 Team members not known, I. SmallboneBroadway
1967WinnersB. Robertson, I. Smallbone, J. RileyBroadway
Runners - Up
1966WinnersB. Robertson, I. Smallbone, J. RileyBroadway
Runners - Up
1965Winners  E Douglas, M. Beresford, G.JohnsonCripplegate
Runners - Up
1964WinnersV. Hedges, M. Tildesley, K. Hedges
Runners - Up
1963Winners
Runners - Up
1962Winners
Runners - Up
1961Winners2 Team members not known, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - Up
1960Winners
Runners - Up
1959WinnersD.Brewster, K.Hardmann, W.CopeCripplegate
Runners - Up
1958Winners
Runners - Up
1957WinnersE.Hawkins, A.Baker, G.JohnsonCripplegate
Runners - Up
1956Winners
Runners - Up
1955Winners
Runners - Up
1954Winners
Runners - Up
1953WinnersE.Evans, G.Hadley, E.HedgesCripplegate
Runners - Up
1952Winners
Runners - Up
1952WinnersO.Fox, M.Hunt, M.HuntingCripplegate
Runners - Up
1951WinnersO.Fox, M.Hunt, M.HuntingCripplegate
Runners - Up
1950WinnersO. Fox; D. Harman; M. HuntingCripplegate
Runners - Up