Login
Ladies' Fours

Ladies' Fours

Ladies' Fours

YEARPOSITIONPLAYERSCLUB
2021WinnersA. Walters,J. Parfitt,D.Seward,S. DaviesBroadway
Runners - UpD. Jackson,M. Shepperd, T. Emms, V. HallBroadway
2020Cancelled COVID
2019Winners
Runners - UpBroadway
2018WinnersL Ashby, J Parfitt, S Davies, A WaltersBroadway
Runners - UpV Hall, M Shephard, T Emms, D JacksonBroadway
2017WinnersL. Ashby, J. Parfitt, S. Davies, A. StantonBroadway
Runners - UpJ. Hunt, A. Perry, L. Hine, K. YoungBredon
2016WinnersV. Hall, L. Howell, J. Parfitt, S. DavisBroadway
Runners - UpL. Ashby, D. Jackson, B. Cresswell, A. StantonBroadway
2015WinnersNo Winner - Final not played
Runners - UpNo Runners-Up - Final not played
2014WinnersL. Ashby, D. Jackson, B. Creswell, A. StantonBroadway
Runners - UpV. Hall, M. Ford, J. Parfitt, S. DaviesBroadway
2013WinnersV. Hall, M, Ford, J. Parfitt, S. DaviesBroadway
Runners - UpL. Hillson, H. Panting, J. Lamb, M. BorthwickSt. Dunstans
2012WinnersS. Davies, V. Hall, J. Parfitt, L. BowenBroadway
Runners - UpC. Glover, T. Hooper, J. Williams, P. GriffithBarbourne
2011WinnersS. Davies, V. Hall, J. Parfitt, L. BowenBroadway
Runners - UpA. Cartwright, A. Hutchings, S. Allies, A. TaylorPershore
2010WinnersA. Cartwright, A. Hutchings, S. Allies, A. TaylorPershore
Runners - UpM. Stokes, P. Logan, L. Goucher, S. InchleyGilt Edge
2009WinnersJ. Parfitt, T. Emms, S. Davies, V. HallBroadway
Runners - Up
2008WinnersHewell
Runners - Up
2007WinnersJ. Parfitt, B. Creswell, S. Davies, V. HallBroadway
Runners - Up
2006WinnersE. Crosbie, B. Creswell, S. Davies, V. HallBroadway
Runners - UpJ. Barnes, Y. Hopkins, D. Compton, D. JacksonBroadway
2005Winners
Runners - Up
2004WinnersS. Davies, E. Crosbie, V. Hall, J. ParfittBroadway
Runners - Up
2003Winners
Runners - Up
2002Winners
Runners - Up
2001WinnersS. Davies, E. Crosbie, V. Hall, J. ParfittBroadway
Runners - Up
2000WinnersBromsgrove
Runners - Up
1999WinnersBromsgrove
Runners - Up
1998WinnersPershore
Runners - Up
1997WinnersMalvern Victoria
Runners - Up
1996WinnersBromsgrove
Runners - Up
1995WinnersChainwire
Runners - Up
1994WinnersGilt Edge
Runners - Up
1993WinnersDroitwich Spa
Runners - UpP. Jew, J Smth, G Neilson, W HayesWorcester Ladies
1992WinnersGilt Edge
Runners - Up
1991WinnersJ. Clarke, D. Nickson, S. Oliver, D. BruceBroadway
Runners - Up
1990WinnersHewell
Runners - Up
1989WinnersBromsgrove
Runners - Up
1988WinnersWorcester Ladies
Runners - UpC. Pither, R. Wilkes, J. Parfitt, V. BruceBroadway
1987WinnersMalvern
Runners - UpC. Pither, J. Parfitt, R. Wilkes, V. BruceBroadway
1986WinnersBromsgrove
Runners - Up
1985WinnersD. Bruce, I. Herbert, C. Albutt, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - UpC. Pither, J. Parfitt, R. Wilkes, V. BruceBroadway
1984WinnersBredon
Runners - Up
1983WinnersV. Stebbings, M Wharton, M. McFee, M. EndeanCripplegate
Runners - Up
1982WinnersD. Bruce, I. Herbert, C. Albutt, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - Up
1981WinnersB. Bishop, A. Taylor, M. Harper, E.SummersCripplegate
Runners - UpD. Bruce, M. Swann, I. Herbert, I. SmallboneBroadway
1980WinnersBromsgrove
Runners - Up
1979WinnersM. Swann, D. Beale, C. Albutt, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - Up
1978WinnersE. Stanley, M. Harper, E. Paintin, J ColquhounCripplegate
Runners - UpM. Swann, D. Beale, C. Albutt, I. SmallboneBroadway
!977WinnersBarbourne
Runners - Up
1976WinnersC. Albutt, M. Swann, D. Beale, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - Up
1975WinnersC. Albutt, D. Beale, J. Riley, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - Up
1974WinnersB. Bowen, E. Paintin, I Thomas, J. ColquhounCripplegate
Runners - Up
1973WinnersB Bowen., E Paintin, J. Colquhhoun, B. BurtonCripplegate
Runners - Up
1972WinnersW. Cope, M. Humphries, M Harper, D Price-JonesCripplegate
Runners - Up
1971WinnersM. Hawkins, Q. Daucey, D Holmes, E DouglasCripplegate
Runners - Up
1970WinnersC. Albutt, H. Quarterman, J. Riley, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - Up
1969Winners3 Team members not known, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - Up
1968WinnersBroadway
Runners - Up
1967Winners3 Team members not known, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - Up
1966WinnersBarbourne
Runners - Up
1965WinnersW. Cope, D Price-Jones, G. Hadley, M BerrisfordCripplegate
Runners - Up
1964WinnersD. King, J. Riley, B. Robertson, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - Up
1963WinnersMalvern
Runners - Up
1062WinnersBarbourne
Runners - Up
1961WinnersD. King, J. Riley, B. Robertson, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - Up
1960WinnersD. King, J. Riley, B. Robertson, I. SmallboneBroadway
Runners - Up
1959WinnersD. Brewster, G Dee, W.Cooper, E. EvansCripplegate
Runners - Up
1958WinnersD. Brewster, G. Dee, W. Cooper, E.EvansCripplegate
Runners - Up
1957WinnersBarbourne
Runners - UpB. King, J. Riley, B. Robertson, I. SmallboneBroadway
1956WinnersE. Haddon, E. Hawkins, E. Cooper, G. JohnsonCripplegate
Runners - Up
1955WinnersMalvern
Runners - Up
1954WinnersMalvern
Runners - Up
1953WinnersMalvern
Runners - Up
1952WinnersMalvern
Runners - Up
1951WinnersMalvern
Runners - Up
1950WinnersMalvern
Runners - Up
1949WinnersE. Evans, M Berrisford, E Goodey, D BrewsterCripplegate
Runners - Up
1948WinnersMalvern
Runners - Up
1947WinnersMalvern
Runners - Up