LADIES TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIP

Winners receive the ASTON CUP

Runners up receive Pam Harris Dragon

 

       

 

The Aston Cup Triples Winners Trophy

 

 

THE ASTON CUP

 

 

   

 

 

2019 Winners

Anne Green

Viv Hall

Joan Parfitt

Broadway

 

 

tripleswinners20191
   
 triplesrunneruptrophy

 

                     In Memory of

                       Pam Harris

                   Trophy

 


2019 Runners Up

Rita Amphlett

Margaret Hampton

Joan Butler

Barbourne

triplesrup20191
1950 Winners O. Fox; D. Harman; M. Hunting   Cripplegate
  Runners-Up      
1951 Winners O.Fox, M.Hunt, M.Hunting   Cripplegate
         
1952 Winners      
         
1953 Winners E.Evans, G.Hadley, E.Hedges   Criplegate
         
1954        
         
1955        
         
1956        
         
1957 Winners E.Hawkins, A.Baker, G.Johnson   Cripplegate
         
1958        
         
1959 Winners D.Brewster, K.Hardmann, W.Cope   Cripplegate
       

 

1960 Winners:      
  Runners-Up:      
1961 Winners: 2 Team members not known, I. Smallbone   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1962 Winners:      
  Runners-Up:      
1963 Winners:      
  Runners-Up:      
1964 Winners: V. Hedges, M. Tildesley, K. Hedges    
  Runners-Up:      
1965 Winners:   E Douglas, M. Beresford, G.Johnson    Cripplegate
  Runners-Up:      
1966 Winners: B. Robertson, I. Smallbone, J. Riley   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1967 Winners: B. Robertson, I. Smallbone, J. Riley   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1968 Winners: G. Cook, A. Addison, E. Summers    Cripplegate
  Runners-Up: 2 Team members not known, I. Smallbone   Broadway
1969 Winners: I. Andrews, W. Cope, D. Price-Jones    Cripplegate
  Runners-Up:      
1970 Winners: C. Albutt, I. Smallbone,J. Riley   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1971 Winners: B. Robertson, D. Beale, D. King   Broadway
  Runners-Up: C. Albutt, J. Riley, I. Smallbone   Broadway
1972 Winners: B. Robertson, D. Beale, H. Gozzard   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1973 Winners: B. Bowen, M Humphries, B. Burton    Cripplegate
  Runners-Up:      
1974 Winners: Mrs Pitt, A. Tedstone, J. Morgan    
  Runners-Up:      
1975 Winners: Mrs Gough, K. Hedges, V. Hedges    
  Runners-Up:      
1976 Winners: L. Brown, M. Bough, A. Crooke    
  Runners-Up:      
1977 Winners: I. Eckersley, V. Hedges, K. Hedges    
  Runners-Up: R. Davis, I. Herbert, I. Smallbone   Broadway
1978 Winners: L. Brown, M. Bough, A. Crooke    
  Runners-Up:      
1979 Winners: I. Eckersley, V. Hedges, K. Hedges    
  Runners-Up:      
1980 Winners: V. Heal, J. McPhail, G. Winwood     
  Runners-Up:      
1981 Winners: E. Hawkins, J. Morgan, B. Pinchin    
  Runners-Up:  G Smith, G Bennett, M Griffiths    Bredon
1982 Winners: V. Rose, I. Ingram, P. Cole   Littleton
  Runners-Up:      
1983 Winners:      
  Runners-Up:      
1984 Winners: R. Davis, D. Bruce, J. Parfitt   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1985 Winners: O. Daffern, L. Caine, T. Tyler     
  Runners-Up:      
1986 Winners: V. Baker, J. Morgan, B. Pinchin    
  Runners-Up: B. Smith, C. Albutt, I. Smallbone   Broadway
1987 Winners: R. Wilkes, D. Bruce, J. Parfitt   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1988 Winners: E. O'Hara, L. Sandoz, T. Drapier   Gilt Edge
  Runners-Up: D. Nickson, C. Albutt, I. Smallbone   Broadway
1989 Winners: L. Hemmings, J. Readman, S. Smith    Cripplegate
  Runners-Up:      
1990 Winners: D. Bruce, R. Wilkes, J. Parfitt   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1991 Winners: A. Leneham, V. Hall, P. Cole   Littleton
  Runners-Up:  L Sandoz, T Drapier, E O'Hara   Gilt Edge 
1992 Winners: J. Stanton, D. Prior, P. Boswell   Hewell
  Runners-Up:  R Sandoz, L Sandoz, E O'Hara,   Gilt Edge 
1993 Winners: P. Poole, J. Meek, J. McPhail    Manor Park
  Runners-Up:      
1994 Winners: G. Smith, J. Griffin, J. White   Bredon
  Runners-Up:      
1995 Winners: J. Parry, M. Ellison, P. Hadley   Evesham
  Runners-Up:      
1996 Winners: Y. Kirk, B. Quinn, B. Pinchin    
  Runners-Up:  A Roberts, B Jelfs, S Heming   Littleton 
1997 Winners: A. Roberts, B. Jelfs, S. Heming   Littleton
  Runners-Up:      
1998 Winners: D. Thomas, J. Meek, G. Lloyd    Manor Park
  Runners-Up:      
1999 Winners: M. Jones, K. Haywood, V. Johnson   Pershore
  Runners-Up:      
2000 Winners: M. Jones, K. Haywood, V. Johnson   Pershore
  Runners-Up:      
2001 Winners: L. Hudson, B. Rudge, A. Case   Gilt Edge
  Runners-Up: S. Davies, V. Hall, J. Parfitt   Broadway
2002 Winners: P. Jew, I. Yeomans, G. Price   Barbourne
  Runners-Up: S. Davies, V. Hall, J. Parfitt   Broadway
2003 Winners: M. Burgess, C. Winnett, A. Cotton   Littleton
  Runners-Up:  E. Carter, T Grinnell, J Taylor    Worcester
2004 Winners: S. Davies, V. Hall, J. Parfitt   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
2005 Winners: G. Rees, A. Dunn, C. Grigg   Hewell
  Runners-Up:      
2006 Winners: G. Rees, G. Cliff, C. Grigg   Hewell
  Runners-Up:      
2007 Winners: S. Hall, P. Maxwell, E. Allen   Chester Road
  Runners-Up:      
2008 Winners: J. Parfitt, V. Hall, S. Davies   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
2009 Winners: B. Cresswell, S. Warren, L. Ashby   Broadway
  Runners-Up: J. Parfitt, V. Hall, S. Davies   Broadway
2010 Winners: Y. Hopkins, L. Bowen, S. Davies   Broadway
  Runners-Up: W. Aldred, G. Rice, A. Kilgour   Chester Road
2011 Winners: S. Heming, A. Roberts, C. Winnett   Littleton
  Runners-Up: B. Mansion, V. Hall, J. Parfitt   Broadway
2012 Winners: M. Norman, G. Pearce, D. Haywood   Overbury
  Runners-Up: Y. Hopkins, T. Emms, B. Mansion   Broadway
2013 Winners: E. O'hara, P. Maxwell, E. Allen   Chester Road
  Runners-Up: M. Ford, A, Stanton, S. Davies   Broadway
2014 Winners: M. Ford, A, Stanton, S. Davies   Broadway 
  Runners-Up: Y. Hopkins, T. Emms, M. Robinson   Broadway
2015 Winners: C. Bushy, E.Drake, S.Cullis   St. Dunstans
  Runners-Up: M. Ford, A. Stanton, S. Davies   Broadway
2016 Winners: M. Clifton, K. Butler, J. Butler   Barbourne
  Runners-Up: J. Howell, A. Taylor, P. Harris   Pershore
2017 Winners: C. Ellsmore, J. Page, A. Cartwright   Pershore 
  Runners Up: J. Howell, A. Taylor, P. Harris   Pershore
2018 Winners: L Ashby, S Daviies, A Walters   Broadway
  Runners- Up: S Williams, L Smith, S Greenwell   Hewell
2019 Winners A. Green, V. Hall, J. Parfitt   Broadway
  Runners-Up R Amphlett, M. Hampton, J.Butler   Barbourne
2020