MIXED FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP

               

MIXED FOURS WINNERS VASE

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY CLUB
MIXED FOURS COMPETITION
WINNERS
PRESENTED BY
JOHN TOLLEY

MIXED FOURS WINNERS VASE

               
MixedFoursWinners

2019 WINNERS

Izzie White
Maddie Burgess

Grant Burgess
Dave Summers

(Sub for Wayne White)

Chester Road B.C.

               

MIXED FOURS RUNNERS UP VASE

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY CLUB
MIXED FOURS COMPETITION
WINNERS
PRESENTED BY
W.C.W.B.A.

MIXED FOURS RUNNERS UP VASE

               
MixedFoursRunners-Up

2019 RUNNERS UP

Marie Borthwick
Martin Hillson
Alan Clarke
Judy Drewer

St Dunstans B.C.

               
2000   Winners: M. King W. Douglas E. Douglas E. King Malvern Vic B.C.
    Runners Up: D. Hayward B. Hayward J. Chappell M. Hussell Overbury B.C.
2001   Winners: M. Jones R. Higgins B. Johnson V. Johnson Pershore B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Baxter C. Layton M. Roberts R. Layton Brintons B.C.
2002   Winners: M. Jones B. Johnson V. Johnson A. Lambert Pershore B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Satterley J. Clarke D. Satterley B. Clarke Broadway B.C.
2003   Winners: J. White R. Squires J. Pullin R. Woodward Bredon B.C.
    Runners-Up: No Runners up  
2004   Winners: Y. Payne A. Parks R. Payne R. Perks Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Stokes P. Logan G. Logan P. Stokes Gilt Edge B.C.
2005   Winners: J. White J. Pullin P. White M. Pullin Bredon B.C.
    Runners-Up: S. Hall C. Hall J. Dovey A. Jackson Worcester B.C.
2006   Winners: S. Smith A.C. Hall J. Dovey A. Burbridge Worcester B.C.
    Runners-Up: S. Hall E. Allen P. Hopkins A. Hall Chester Road B.C.
2007   Winners: M. Stokes P. Logan G. Logan P. Stokes Gilt Edge B.C.
    Runners-Up: V. Bridge C. Doody B. Hadley R. Woodward Bredon B.C.
2008   Winners: N. Atkins E. Carter R. Atkins M. Atkins Worcester B.C.
    Runners-Up: D. Inchley S. Inchley L. Sandoz M. Sandoz Gilt Edge B.C.
2009   Winners: Y. Payne E. Allen P. Hopkins R. Payne Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: T. Emms M. Ford D. Bartlett B. Ford Broadway B.C.
2010   Winners: A. Perks P. Maxwell R. Perks D. Maxwell Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: N. Atkins S. Hall M. Atkins R. Atkins Worcester B.C.
2011   Winners: E. Allen Y. Payne P. Hopkins R. Payne Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Crowe L. Goucher D. Wilde J. Weaver Gilt Edge B.C.
2012   Winners:  N. Atkins A. Richards  A. Cook  R. Atkins  Worcester B.C. 
    Runners-Up: T. Yapp H. Panting  J. Lamb  A. Griffiths  St Dunstans B.C. 
2013   Winners: L. Sandoz C. Corfield A. Smith M. Sandoz Gilt Edge B.C.
    Runners-Up: N. Atkins A. Richards A. Cook R. Atkins Worcester B.C.
2014   Winners: Y. Payne P. Kitchen E. Allen R. Payne Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: H. Panting J. Lamb T. Yapp A. Griffiths St Dunstans B.C.
2015   Winners: S. Brough C. Squires L. Wood M. Peirce Pershore B.C.
    Runners-Up: J. Jones M. Caird R. Lowe R. Payne St. Dunstans B.C.
2016   Winners: N. Atkins M. Price P. Price M. Atkins St. Dunstans B.C.
    Runners-Up: C. Doody P. Hadley B. Hadley R. Woodward Bredon B.C.
2017   Winners: M. Borthwick
sub for
C. Busby
J. Drewer A. Clarke M. Hillson St. Dunstans B.C.
    Runners Up: A. Read E. Drake S. Cullis T. Cullis St Dunstans B.C.
2018   Winners: H. Simmons H. Panting T. Yapp A. Griffiths St.Dunstans B.C.
      Runners Up: A. Griffiths S. Griffiths T. Yapp H. Griffiths  St Dunstans B.C.
2019    Winners: I. White M. Burgess D. Summers G. Burgess Chester Road B. C.
      Runners Up: M. Borthwick J. Drewer A. Clarke M. Hillson St Dunstans B.C.
2020